- Canada
- Quebec
- Saint-Basile
- Cottage Rentals
Saint-Basile Cottage Rentals & Holiday Homes
Find the best cottages in Saint-Basile - We found 4 exact matches
- Parking
- TV
- Balcony/Terrace
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pool
- Parking
- TV
- Balcony/Terrace
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pool
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pool
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pool
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pool
- Air Conditioner
- Pet Friendly
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pool
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pool
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pool
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pool
- Parking
- View
- Security/Safety
- Parking
- Pool
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pool
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pool
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pool
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pool
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pool
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pool
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pool
- Parking
- TV
- Balcony/Terrace
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pool
- Air Conditioner
- Pet Friendly
- Security/Safety
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Balcony/Terrace
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pool
- Air Conditioner
- Pool
- TV
About Saint-Basile Cottage Rentals on Treeforts
Searching for cottages to rent near Saint-Basile? Treeforts features more than 4 cottages that are perfect for your next trip. Discover luxury cottage rentals that are a few miles away from the lake or beach. These cottage rentals in Saint-Basile have hot baths, are kid-friendly & family-friendly, and are near top local attraction spots, to give guests the best travel experience they could ever wish for. Treeforts’s cottage listings come in all shapes and sizes for large groups, friends, or couples in Saint-Basile.
Are you planning to travel to the lakeside, beach, or mountain area? Treeforts’s cottage rentals offers a wide selection, giving you direct access to the owners of these cottage rentals, and offering you the best opportunity to find a good price.
Treeforts boasts of 4 holiday cottages and places to stay in Saint-Basile. The site provides unique Airbnb, VRBO, Treeforts-style cottages to fit your trip or get away with your friends and family. This can be a weekend getaway, spring break, summer vacation, or annual holiday -- all fitting within your budget.
Frequently Asked Questions About Saint-Basile Cottage Rentals
What are the top rated Cottage Rentals in Saint-Basile?
There are a lot of options in Saint-Basile. If you plan on staying in the Saint-Basile area, consider making a reservation for a few nights at one of these properties as these have been rated the top Cottage Rentals in Saint-Basile:
- La Sunny-Haus - Chalet Spa privé Lumineux 2 suites - Resort près de Québec
- La North Star - Spa creusé 3 chambres Intimité - Domaine du Grand Portneuf près de Québec
- Le Scandinave - Détente avec Sauna et Spa privé
- Spa Relaxation Forest & River - Le Marmontin
- Birdie | Private Spa & Golf
- Ecology between forest and river - L'Hermine Charme
- Villa Birdie
- Le Taiga - Pool Table Nature Pet Friendly
- Le Carpe Diem
- Le Coureur des Bois - Chalet Spa Sauna Nature Aventure - Resort près de Québec
How much does it cost to rent a cottage in Saint-Basile?
The average cost for a cottage rental in Saint-Basile is $248 per night. Treeforts has a wide list of great cottages near Saint-Basile that would suit your needs. There are single and multiple rooms for solo trips or family vacations.
Are there any cottages in Saint-Basile that allow pets?
Yes, here are the top cottage rentals in Saint-Basile that allow you to bring your pet:
- Ecology between forest and river | L'Hermine Charme
- ⭐ Le Marco-Polo de Portneuf : Open to nature 🔭 Private SPA Swimming pool Sauna ⭐
- Spa, Relaxation, Forest & River | Le Marmontin
- Le Harfang de Portneuf/Firepit Fireplace SPA Pool Sauna Billiards Trails
- Birdie | Private Spa & Golf
- La Sunny-Haus - Chalet Spa privé Lumineux 2 suites - Resort près de Québec
- Le Bosquet - Wooded Escape & Modern Comfort - Private Spa
- La Charmante - Cozy et familial
See all pet-friendly vacation rentals in Saint-Basile on Treeforts
Do you have any rental cottages in Saint-Basile that are suitable for families?
Most of our listed cottages are suitable for families. Check out the complete list of cottages in Saint-Basile to find one that works for you.
Are there quality cottages in Saint-Basile that have indoor swimming pools?
As of 2026, the data from Treeforts shows that there are Over 4 private swimming pools or cottages with indoor pools in the Saint-Basile area along with other great amenities.